Directory of Key Officials
Central Office
As of December 21, 2023 Per Special Order Issued

Central Office | CAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13,
  Office of the Secretary      
         
  MARIA ANTONIA YULO LOYZAGA Secretary   Tel. No. 8925-8277,8920-4301 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2295, 2013
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 
local 1103, 1105
         
  Head Executive Assistant Office      
         
 

JOSE JOAQUIN Y. LOYZAGA 

Head Executive Assistant   Tel. No. 8924-2540
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2013
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1109, 1169
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  Office of the Undersecretaries      
         
 

MARILOU G. ERNI

Chief of Staff and Supervising Undersecretary for Strategic Communications

  Tel. No. 8927-6343
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2298, 2013
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1111, 1110, 1108
         
  ATTY. ERNESTO D. ADOBO JR., CESO I Undersecretary for Legal and Administration   Tel. No. 8920-2213
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2232
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1115, 1116, 1136
         
 

ATTY. ANALIZA REBUELTA - TEHCESO I

Undersecretary for Finance, Information Systems and Climate Change

  Tel. No. 8928-1208, 8926-2672 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2290
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1180
         
  ATTY. JONAS R. LEONES, CESO I Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and International Affairs   Tel. No. 8928-1186, 8928-1195 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2286, 2289
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1070, 1071, 1072
         
  ATTY. JUAN MIGUEL T. CUNA, CESO I

Undersecretary for Field Operations - Luzon, Visayas and Environment

  Tel. No. 8925-2328, 8926-2567
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2019
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1070, 1071, 1072
         
 

JOSELIN MARCUS E. FRAGADA, CESO III

Undersecretary for Field Operations-Mindanao

  Tel. No. 8928-8655
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2237
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1091, 1113
         
  AUGUSTO D. DELA PEÑA Undersecretary for Organizational Transformation and Human Resources   Tel. No. 8928-1205
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2016
         
  ATTY. IGNATIUS LOYOLA A. RODRIGUEZ Undersecretary for Special Concerns and Legislative Affairs   Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2013
         
  DR. CARLOS PRIMO C. DAVID Undersecretary for Integrated Environmental Science   Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2015
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1202
         
  Office of the Assistant Secretaries      
         
  ATTY. DANIEL DARIUS M. NICER, CESO II Assistant Secretary for Enforcement, Solid Waste Management and Local Government Units Concerns   Tel. No. 8928-7861
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2218
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1079, 1080, 1081
         
 

MARCIAL C. AMARO, JR., CESO II

Assistant Secretary for International Affairs   Tel. No. 8920-2212
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2176
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1139, 1140
         
 

ATTY. MICHELLE ANGELICA D. GO, LL.M., CESO II

Assistant Secretary for Legal Affairs     Tel. No. 8927-5317 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2169
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1073, 1074
         
  RUTH M. TAWANTAWAN, CESO II Assistant Secretary for Field Operations-Eastern Mindanao   Tel. No. 8927-6726, 8926-1084
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2113
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1101
         
  HIRO V. MASUDA, DBA, CESO III Assistant Secretary for Human Resources, Strategic Communication and Sectoral Initiatives   Tel. No. 8928-2910, 8920-1004
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2021
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1059
         
  NORALENE M. UY, Ph. D.  Assistant Secretary for Policy, Planning and Foreign-Assisted and Special Projects   Tel. No. 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 
         
  GILBERT C. GONZALES, CESO III OIC, Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Luzon and Visayas   Tel. No. 8920-6215
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1043
         
  ARLEIGH J. ADORABLE, CESO III OIC, Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Western MIndanao   Tel. No. 8928-1219
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1141
         
  DENR Task Force     
         
  REUEL N. SORILLA OIC Director, Environmental Law Enforcement and Protection Service and Ground Commander, Manila Baywalk Dolomite Beach in Concurrent Capacity   Tel. No. 8925-2344
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1209
         
  Climate Change Service      
         
  ELENIDA DR. BASUG Director   Tel. No. 8928-1194
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2006
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1183
         
  RAQUEL SMITH C. ORTEGA Chief, Climate Change Mainstreaming and Integration Division   Tel. No. 8928-1194 
         
  ALBERT A. MAGALANG Chief, Climate Change Information and Technical Support Division   Tel. No. 8928-1194 
         
  Strategic Communication and Initiatives Service     
         
 

KARMELA BEATRIZ L. GALURA

Director 

 

Tel. No. 8920-2211,  8926-1004
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1059, 1054, 1055

         
 

KARMELA BEATRIZ L. GALURA

Chief, Development Communication Division in concurrent capacity   Tel. No. 8926-8058, 8926-7031, 8926-7460, 8928-9710
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2187
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1057,  1099
         
    Chief, Public Information Division   Tel. No. 8426-3850
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1056
         
  ANN HAZEL D. JAVIER OIC Chief, Strategic Alliance and Environmental
Partnership Division
 

Tel. No. 8926-8346
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2037
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1045, 1048
Mobile No. 0917-5410732 

         
  Field Operations Group       
         
  JULIE G. IBUAN Chief, Stakeholders Management and 
Conflict Resolution Division
  Trunkline No. 8926-6626 Local 2092
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1045
         
  Legal Affairs Service      
         
  ATTY. NORLITO A. ENERAN, LLM, CESO III Director   Tel. No. 8920-1170, 8925-2341
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2215
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1088
         
  ATTY. ANTHONY RAYMOND M. VELICARIA Chief, Internal Affairs Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1098
         
  ATTY. AVENTINO S. GOPICO III OIC Chief, Claims and Conflicts Division   Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2251
         
  ATTY. MIGUEL PAOLO L. ADALEM OIC Chief, Investigation and Arbitration Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1094
         
  ATTY. KARREN CECIL PANOPIO-LOFRANCO Chief, Litigation and Prosecution Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1095
         
  ATTY. ROSETTE S. FERRER OIC Chief, Legal Research and Opinion Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1097
         
   ATTY. ILLAC G. BOHOL OIC Chief, Legal Crisis Prevention and Management Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
         
  Administrative Service      
         
  ROLANDO R. CASTRO Director   Tel. No. 8926-2691, 8925-2340 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2066
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1000
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  JOCELYN B. DE LAYOLA OIC Chief, Records Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-8079 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2085
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 248-3367
local 1149, 1150 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  ENGR. GUILLERMO V. ESTIPONA, JR. OIC Chief, General Services Division   Tel. No. 8926-2279 
Trunkline No. 8926-6626 local 2087
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1032 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  ENGR. GILBERT C. MONDROY Chief, Property and Supply Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-3288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
Local 1156, 1160
         
  Human Resource Development Service     
         
  MIRIAM M. MARCELO OIC Director   Tel. No. 8927-7096
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2294, 2110
         
  MIRIAM M. MARCELO Chief, Personnel Division   Tel. No. 8928-7218
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2067, 2214
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1001
hrds.personnelThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  WILSON E. HENSON Chief, Training and Development Division        Tel. No. 8426-3852
IP Phone Trunkline  No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1065, 1066, 1201
         
  Strategy Management and Organizational Transformation Office    
         
  RUBEN B. CANDELARIO Director   Tel. No. 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 
         
  DEXTER M. TINDOC Chief, Career Development Division   Tel. No. 8927-9107
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2128
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1063, 1064
         
  Internal Audit Service      
         
  VICENTE B. TUDDAO, JR, Ph. D., CESO IV OIC Director   Tel. No. 8928-0691
Trunkline 8929-6626 Local 2294
         
  MABEL F. COLOMA OIC Chief, Operations Audit Division   Tel. No. 8920-2260 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2115
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1130
         
  CRISTINA S. ROSARIO Chief, Management Audit Division  

Tel. No. 8692-6576
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2296
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1128

         
  Financial and Management Service      
         
  IMELDA R. DELA CRUZ OIC Director   Tel. No. 8926-4826 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2070
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1013, 1014
dirfms.denrThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.mail.com, fms.od@denr.gov.ph
         
  DIÑA M. NILLOSAN Chief, Accounting Division   Tel. No. 8928-0254, 8925-2342 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2075
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1017, 1019, 1020, 1053
         
  IMELDA R. DELA CRUZ OIC Chief, Budget Division   Tel. No. 8926-8056, 8925-2343, 8926-8078
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2077
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026
         
  EVELYN G. NILLOSAN Chief, Management Division  

Tel. No. 8926-6998
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2080

         
  Knowledge and Information Systems Service     
         
  ARLENE A. ROMASANTA Director   Tel. No. 8925-2347
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 Local 1196, 1158
         
  ANTONIO S. BAUTISTA, JR. OIC Chief, Information Systems Division   Tel. No. 8926-0507
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2045
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1146, 1195, 1142, 1198
         
  NIZETHAL ADUCAL-MATIAS OIC Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-4806
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1147, 1143, 1144, 1145
         
  ROJA GUIA S. BATI-ON OIC Chief, Statistics and Data Resource Management Division   Tel. No. 8925-8278
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1085, 1194
         
  Policy and Planning Service      
         
  CHERYL LOISE T. LEAL OIC Director   Tel. No. 8925-1184
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2043
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1082, 1083
         
  MARICEL G. TADLIP OIC Chief, Planning & Programming Division   Tel. No. 8928-7327 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1084
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  LLARINA S. MOJICA Chief, Policy Studies Division   Tel. No. 8925-1183 
IP Phone Trukline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1086 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  RITA CHERYL D. FLORDELIZ OIC Chief, Program Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 8927-9737 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1087
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  Foreign Assisted and Special Projects Service     
         
  AL O. OROLFO Director   Tel. No. 8925-2344, 8926-8074, 8926-2689
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2055
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1186, 1184
         
  MAYBELL N. MANGUBOS OIC Chief, Project Accounts
Management Division
  Tel. No. 8927-6755 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1186
         
  JESLINA B. GOROSPE Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 8926-8052 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1187
         
  CONRADO A. BRAVANTE, JR.  Chief, Project Preparation Division   Tel. No. 8928-0028 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2054
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1188
         
  EDDIE B. ABUGAN, JR. Chief, Project Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-8065, 8926-2693 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1189, 1190
         
  Staff Bureaus      
         
  MARIA LOURDES G. FERRER, CESO III Director, Ecosystem Research Development Bureau (ERDB)   Tel. No. (049) 536-2509 
erdb.denr.gov.ph
         
  ARLEIGH J. ADORABLE, CESO III Director, Forest Management Bureau (FMB) in concurrent capacity   Tel. No. 8927-4788, 8928-9313 
www.forestry.denr.gov.ph
         
  ATTY. EMELYNE V. TALABIS, CESO IV Director, Land Management Bureau (LMB)   Tel. No. 8480-0014, 8243-6651 
www.lmb.gov.ph
         
  MARCIAL C. AMARO, JR., CESO II Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau (BMB) in concurrent capacity   Tel. No. 8920-4417
www.bmb.gov.ph
         
  Line Bureaus      
         
  GILBERT C. GONZALES, CESO III Director, Environmental Management Bureau (EMB) in concurrent capacity   Tel. No. 8927-1517 
www.emb.gov.ph
         
  ATTY. DANILO U. UYKIENG OIC Director, Mines & Geosciences Bureau (MGB)   Tel. No. 8920-9120 
Fax No. 8920-1635
www.mgb.gov.ph
         
  Attached Agencies      
         
  PETER N. TIANGCO, Ph. D., CESO I Administrator, National Mapping Resource and Information Authority (NAMRIA)   Tel. No. 8810-5468 
Trunkline No. 8810-4831 local 105, 106 
www.namria.gov.ph
         
  ATTY. SENANDO A. SANTIAGO General Manager, Laguna Lake Development  Authority (LLDA)   Tel. Nos. 8332-2346
www.llda.gov.ph
         
  ALEXANDER M. LINDE Officer-In-Charge, Natural Resources 
Development Corporation (NRDC)
  Tel. No. 8521-9455
www.nrdc.gov.ph
         
  TEODORO JOSE MATTA Executive Director, Palawan Council for  Sustainable Development Staff (PCSDS)   Tel. No. (048) 434-4234, 434-4235
         
  ATTY. RICKY A. ARZADON OIC Executive Director, National Water 
Resources Board (NWRB)
  Tel. No. 8928-2365, 8920-2641
         
  ATTY. ALBERTO B. SIPACO, JR. Chairman, President & CEO, Philippine Mining 
Development Corporation (PMDC)
  Tel. No. 8706-1637
pmdc.com.ph
         
  Other Offices      
         
  SEVILLO D. DAVID, JR., CESO III Executive Director, River Basin 
Control Office (RBCO)
  Tel. No. 8926-4706 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2190
         
  JACOB F. MEIMBAN Executive Director, Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 8928-1225 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2102 
         
  ENGR. SALLY C. DIZON Head, DENR - Comprehensive Agrarian Reform - National Coordinating Office (CARP-NCO)   Tel. No. 8927-4340, 8925-1181 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2020
         
  JACQUELINE A. CAANCAN Executive Director, Pasig River Coordinating and Management Office   Tel. No. 8928-1169 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  KHALIL S. BAYAM Director, Indigenous Peoples Concerns - Mindanao and Bangsamoro Autonomous Region in Muslim Mindanao Affairs   Tel. No. 
         
  ROMIROSE B. PADIN Director, Legislative Liaison Office   Tel. No. 8920-1761
         
  JOE-MAR S. PEREZ Director, Document Management and Operations Support and Head, DENR Action Center / Hotline 8888    
         
    Director, Special Projects and Priority Programs   Tel. No. 8928-1205
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2016
            
  Partner Agencies      
         
  LORELIE M. PLACIDO OIC Supervising Auditor - DENR1, Commission on Audit   Tel. No. 8928-1215, 8926-2695 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2081, 2082
         
  ENGR. FE P. LACABA Director, Civil Service Commission - DA/DENR Field Office   Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2079
         
Central OfficeCAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13