Directory of Key Officials
Central Office
As of June 16, 2020 Per Special Order Issued

Central Office | CAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13,
  Office of the Secretary
 
  ROY A. CIMATU Secretary Tel. No. 8926-3011,8920-4301 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2258
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 
local 1104, 1105
 
  Head Executive Assistant Office
 

GAVIN D. EDJAWAN, MNSA

Head Executive Assistant Tel. No. 8924-2540
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2295 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1109
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 
  Office of the Undersecretaries
 
  RODOLFO C. GARCIA Undersecretary for Attached Agencies Tel. No. 8927-6343, 8925-8277, 8920-4352 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2298, 2013 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1103, 1110, 1108
     

ATTY. ERNESTO D. ADOBO JR.
(
CESO I)

Undersecretary for Legal, Administration, Finance, Human Resources and Information Systems

Tel. No. 8920-2213
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2232
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1115, 1116, 1136
         
 

ATTY. ANALIZA REBUELTA - TEH
(
CESO I)

Undersecretary for Climate Change

  Tel. No. 8928-1208, 8926-2672 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2290
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1180
         
  ATTY. JONAS R. LEONES
(
CESO I)
Undersecretary for Priority Programs
  Tel. No. 8928-1186, 8928-1195 Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2286, 2289 IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-83367, 248-3367 local 1067, 1068
         
  ATTY. JUAN MIGUEL T. CUNA
(
CESO I)

Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and International Affairs

Tel. No. 8925-2328, 8926-2567
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2019
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1070, 1071, 1072
         
  JIM O. SAMPULNA
(
CESO III)

Undersecretary for Field Operations, Enforcement and Muslim Affairs

Tel. No. 8925-2327
         

BENNY D. ANTIPORDA

Undersecretary for Solid Waste Management and Local Government Units Concerns

Tel. No. 8928-1205
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2287
         
Office of the Assistant Secretaries      
         
  ATTY. DANIEL DARIUS M. NICER
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Enforcement   Tel. No. 8928-7861 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2218
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1079, 1080, 1081
         
  MARCIAL C. AMARO, JR.
(CESO III)
Assistant Secretary for Policy, Planning and Foreign Assisted and Special Projects   Tel. No. 8920-2212, 8925-2339
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2176
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1139, 1140, 1141
         
 

ATTY. MICHELLE ANGELICA D. GO

Assistant Secretary for Legal   Tel. No. 8927-5317 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2169
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1073, 1074, 1075
         
  NONITA S. CAGUIOA Assistant Secretary for Finance, Information Systems and Mining Concerns   Tel. No. 8926-2688
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2240
         
  JOSELIN MARCUS E. FRAGADA
(CESO III)
Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Visayas   Tel. No. 8928-8655
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2237
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1112, 1113, 1091
         
  JOAN A. LAGUNDA, D.M. Assistant Secretary for Administration, Human Resources and Legislative Affairs   Tel. No. 8928-1169
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2299
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1134
         
  RICARDO L. CALDERON
(
CESO III)
OIC, Assistant Secretary for Climate Change and concurrent Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau   Tel. No. 8926-1004, 8928-4969 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2021
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1119, 1125
         
  RUTH M. TAWANTAWAN
(CESO II)

OIC, Assistant Secretary for Field Operations -Eastern Mindanao and concurrent Regional Executive Director, DENR Region XI   Tel. No. 8926-6516
         
  GILBERT C. GONZALES
(CESO III)
OIC, Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Luzon    Tel. No. 8928-5980
         
  DENR Task Force     
         
  NILO B. TAMORIA Executive Director, Environmental Protection and Enforcement Task Force   Tel. No. 8925-2344 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1209
         
  MARIA MATILDA A. GADDI Executive Director, Task Force Tayo ang Kalikasan   Tel. No.  
IP Phone Trunkline No.
         
  Climate Change Service       
         
  ELENIDA DR. BASUG OIC, Director   Tel. No. 8928-1194 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2006, 2191
         
  Strategic Communication and Initiatives Service     
         
 

HIRO V. MASUDA
(CESO IV)

Director 

  Tel. No. 8928-2910 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1054, 1055
         
 

ADONA P. SAN DIEGO

OIC Chief, Development Communication Division   Tel. No. 8926-9805, 8926-7031, 8926-7460 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2187
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1057, 1059, 1099
         
  ALVIN D. GATBONTON OIC Chief, Public Information Division   Tel. No. 8426-3850
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1056
         
  RAYMOND R. VIRGINO Chief, Strategic Alliance and Environmental
Partnership Division
  Tel. No. 8926-2637, 8926-8346
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1045, 1048, 1050, 1052
         
  JULIE G. IBUAN Chief, Stakeholders Management and 
Conflict Resolution Division
  Trunkline No. 8926-6626 Local 2037
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1043, 1044, 1046, 1047, 1048
         
  Legal Affairs Service      
         
  ATTY. NORLITO A. ENERAN, LLM, CESO III Director   Tel. No. 8928-1170
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2215, 2050
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1088
         
  ATTY. ANTHONY RAYMOND M. VELICARIA Chief, Internal Affairs Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1051, 1098
         
  ATTY. AVENTINO S. GOPICO III OIC Chief, Claims and Conflicts Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1093
         
  ATTY. GERALDINE DE LA CERNA RAMOS Chief, Investigation and Arbitration Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1094
         
  ATTY. KARREN CECIL P. LOFRANCO OIC Chief, Litigation and Prosecution Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1095
         
  ATTY. CAMILO D. GARCIA Chief, Legal Research and Opinion Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1097
         
   ATTY. ILLAC G. BOHOL OIC Chief, Legal Crisis Prevention and Management Dvision   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
         
  Administrative Service      
         
  ROLANDO R. CASTRO Director   Tel. No. 8925-1185 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2297
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1191
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  JANE G. BAUTISTA, DPA Chief, Records Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-8079, 8926-2694 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2085
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 248-3367
local 1149, 1150 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  ENGR. GUILLERMO V. ESTIPONA, JR. OIC Chief, General Services Division   Tel. No. 8926-2279 
Trunkline No. 8926-6626 local 2087
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1032 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  ENGR. GILBERT C. MONDROY Chief, Property and Supply Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-3288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
Local 1156, 1160
         
  Human Resource Development Service     
         
  RIC G. ENRIQUEZ, Ph. D. 
(CESO III)
Director   Tel. No. 8927-7096
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2294
         
  MIRIAM M. MARCELO Chief, Personnel Division   Tel. No. 8928-7218, 8920-0945 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2067
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1008, 1001
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  WILSON E. HENSON Chief, Training and Development Division   Tel. No. 8426-3852
IP Phone Trunkline  No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1065, 1066, 1201
         
  DEXTER M. TINDOC Chief, Career Development Division   Tel. No. 8927-9107
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1064, 1063
         
  Internal Audit Service      
         
  SOFIO B. QUINTANA, Ph. D. 
(
CESO III)
Director   Tel. No. 8926-2691
Trunkline 8929-6626 Local 2110
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1000
         
  CYNTHIA R. BALASCOPO Chief, Operations Audit Division   Tel. No. 8926-8067 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2115
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1130
         
  CRISTINA S. ROSARIO Chief, Management Audit Division   Tel. No. 8926-6576 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1128, 1129, 1131
         
  Financial and Management Service      
         
  WILFREDO J. OBIEN OIC, Director   Tel. No. 8928-0851, 8926-4826 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2070
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1013, 1014, 1015
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  DIÑA M. NILLOSAN Chief, Accounting Division   Tel. No. 8928-0254, 8925-2342 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2075
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1053
         
  MAYBELL N. MANGUBOS Chief, Budget Division   Tel. No. 8926-8056, 8925-2343, 8926-8078, 8928-8592
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2077
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1021, 1022, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026
         
  EVELYN G. NILLOSAN Chief, Management Division  

Tel. No. 8926-6998 Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2080 IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1027, 1028

         
  Knowledge and Information Systems Service     
         
  MARIA ELENA A. MORALLOS MANILA Director   Tel. No. 8926-0507
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 Local 1196, 1158
         
  ROBERTO L. DE LEON Chief, Information Systems Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1146, 1142, 1198, 1177
         
  ELIZAR S. CANTUBA Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-4806
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1049, 1147, 1143, 1144, 1145
         
  SUSAN B. VILLAR OIC Chief, Statistics and Data Resource Management Division   Tel. No. 8925-8278
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1202, 1085
         
  Policy and Planning Service      
         
  MELINDA C. CAPISTRANO OIC Director   Tel. No. 8925-1184
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 Local 2043
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367
local 1082, 1083
         
    Chief, Planning & Programming Division   Tel. No. 8928-7327 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1084
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  VENERANDO U. GARCIA OIC Chief, Policy Studies Division   Tel. No. 8925-1183 
IP Phone Trukline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1086 
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  LLARINA S. MOJICA Chief, Program Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 8927-9737 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1087
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
         
  Foreign Assisted and Special Projects Service     
         
  ANGELITO V. FONTANILLA Director   Tel. No. 8925-2344, 8926-8074, 8926-2689
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2055
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1186, 1184
         
  MA. SABRINA R. CRUZ Assistant Director
  Tel. No. 8926-0550
         
  IMELDA R. DELA CRUZ Chief, Project Accounts
Management Division
  Tel. No. 8927-6755 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1186
         
  JESLINA B. GOROSPE Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 8926-8052 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1187
         
  CONRADO A. BRAVANTE, JR.  Chief, Project Preparation Division   Tel. No. 8928-0028 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2054
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1188
         
  EDDIE B. ABUGAN, JR. Chief, Project Management Division   Tel. No. 8926-8065, 8926-2693 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 8249-3367, 8248-3367 local 1189, 1190
         
  Staff Bureaus      
         
  HENRY A. ADORNADO Director, Ecosystem Research Development Bureau (ERDB) Tel. No. (049) 536-2509 
erdb.denr.gov.ph
         
  LOURDES C. WAGAN 
(
CESO IV)
OIC Director, Forest Management Bureau (FMB)   Tel. No. 8927-4788, 8928-9313 
www.forestry.denr.gov.ph
         
  ATTY. EMELYNE V. TALABIS Acting Director, Land Management Bureau (LMB)   Tel. No. 8480-0014, 8243-6651 
www.lmb.gov.ph
RICARDO L. CALDERON
(
CESO III)
Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau (BMB) concurrent capacity Tel. No. 8920-4417
www.pawb.gov.ph
         
  Line Bureaus      
         
  ENGR. WILLIAM P. CUÑADO OIC-Director, Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)   Tel. No. 8927-1517 
www.emb.gov.ph
       
  ATTY. WILFREDO G. MONCANO Acting Director, Mines & Geosciences Bureau (MGB)   Tel. No. 8920-9120 
Fax No. 8920-1635
www.mgb.gov.ph
       
  Attached Agencies    
       
  PETER N. TIANGCO Administrator, National Mapping Resource and Information Authority (NAMRIA)   Tel. No. 8810-5468 
Trunkline No. 8810-4831 local 105, 106 
www.namria.gov.ph
       
  JAIME C. MEDINA General Manager, Laguna Lake Development  Authority (LLDA)   Tel. Nos. 8332-2346
www.llda.gov.ph
       
  FRANCES VERONICA R. VICTORIO President, Natural Resources 
Development Corporation (NRDC)
  Tel. No. 8521-9455
www.nrdc.gov.ph
         
  TEODORO JOSE MATTA Executive Director, Palawan Council for  Sustainable Development (PCSD)   Tel. No. (048) 434-4234, 434-4235
         
  SEVILLO D. DAVID, JR.
(CESO III)

Executive Director, National Water
Resources Board (NWRB)
  Tel. No. 8928-2365, 8920-2641
         
  ATTY. ALBERTO B. SIPACO, JR. Chairman, President & CEO, Philippine Mining 
Development Corporation (PMDC)
  Tel. No. 8706-1637
pmdc.com.ph
         
  Other Offices      
         
  ANTONIO M. DAÑO Executive Director, River Basin 
Control Office (RBCO)
  Tel. No. 8926-4706 
Trunkline 8929-6626 local 2190
         
    Executive Director, Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 8928-1225 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2102 
www.themanilabay.com
       
  ELIGIO ILDEFONSO Secretariat Executive Director, National Solid Waste Management Commission (NSWMC)   Tel. No. 8920-2252 local 2249
         
  ENGR. HENRY P. PACIS National Coordinator, DENR - CARP 
National Coordinating Office
  Tel. No. 8927-4340, 8925-1181 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2020
         
  Partner Agencies      
         
  MARITES A. ODTOJAN Supervising Auditor - DENR1 & 2, Commission on Audit   Tel. No. 8928-1215, 8926-2695 
Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2081, 2082
         
  ENGR. FE P. LACABA Director, Civil Service Commission - DA/DENR Field Office   Trunkline No. 8929-6626 local 2079
         
Central OfficeCAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13