DENR Directory - Central Office

 

Directory of Key Officials
Central Office
As of : JULY 10, 2017 Per Special Order Issued

Central Office | CAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13NIR
  Office of the Secretary      
  CIMATU, ROY A. Secretary   Tel. No. 926-3011 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2258
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1104, 1105, 1106
         
  Head Executive Assistant Office      
    Head Executive Assistant   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1109
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Office of the Undersecretaries      
         
  JACINTO, MARIO LUIS J. Undersecretary for Mining    Tel No. 667-6700, 920-9120
         
    Undersecretary for Administration, Finance and Management   Tel. No. 926-1004, 928-4969 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2021
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1125
         
  MENDOZA, MARLO D. OIC, Undersecretary for Field Operations and Staff Bureaus   Tel. No. 926-2567, 928-1205
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2019
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1070, 1071, 1072
         
  ADOBO, ATTY. ERNESTO D. JR.
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Attached Agencies   Tel. No. 920-2213, 926-8059
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2232, 2281
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1133, 1115, 1116,  1135, 1136, 1138
         
  TEH, ATTY. ANALIZA R.
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Climate Change Service   Tel. No. 928-1208, 926-2672 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2290
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1174
         
  LEONES, ATTY. JONAS R.
(CESO I)
Undersecretary for Policy, Planning and International Affairs   Tel. No. 928-1186, 928-1195, 928-1197
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2286, 2289 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1067, 1068
         
  LUNA, ATTY. MARIA PAZ G. OIC, Undersecretary for Legal, Legislative Affairs and Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 925-2327
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2293
         
  FELONGCO, ATTY. NOEL K. Undersecretary for Solid Waste Management, Local Government and Indigenous People's Concerns   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1127
         
  Office of the Assistant Secretaries      
         
  NICER, ATTY. DANIEL DARIUS M.
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Anti-Corruption   Tel. No. 928-7861 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2218
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1079, 1080, 1081
         
  DAVIS, CORAZON C.
(CESO II)
Assistant Secretary for Policy and Planning Service   Tel. No. 927-6726, 926-1084 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2113
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1009, 1010, 1011, 1012
         
  AMARO, MARCIAL, JR. C.
(CESO III)
Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Visayas   Tel. No. 920-2212, 925-2339
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2176
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1139, 1140
         
    Assistant Secretary for Foreign Assisted and Special Projects   Tel. No. 925-8276
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2162 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1200, 1199
         
  GO, ATTY. MICHELLE ANGELICA D. Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Mindanao   Tel. No. 927-5317 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2169
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1073, 1075
         
  CUNA, ATTY. JUAN MIGUEL T.
(CESO IV)
Assistant Secretary for Field Operations - Luzon   Tel. No. 925-2328
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2287
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1121
         
  CAGUIOA, NONITA S. Assistant Secretary for Staff Bureaus   Tel. No. 926-2567
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1010, 1071
         
  SALAZAR, JESUS ENRICO MOISES B. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Human Resource Development and Administration   Tel. No. 926-2691, 925-2340, 920-2211 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2066
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1002
         
BALEVA, ATTY. MARY KRISTERIE A. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Legal and Legislative Affairs   Tel. No. 926-2683, 926-0537, 925-2341 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2251
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1076, 1077, 1078
       
GERVACIO, BRESILDA M. OIC, Assistant Secretary for  Financial Management and Information Systems   Tel. No. 926-3051
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
       
MARTINEZ, GALO, JR. C. OIC, Assistant Secretary for Special Concerns   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 926-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154
       
  Strategic Communication and Initiatives Service      
         
  CRUZ, MA. SABRINA R.

OIC, Director

  Tel. No. 426-0279 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2204
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1054, 1055
         
  GADDI, MARIA MATILDA A. Chief, Development Communication Division   Tel. No. 926-9805, 926,7031
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1057, 1059
         
  AQUINO, CARMEN M. Chief, Public Information Division   Tel. No. 426-3850
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1056
         
    Chief, Library   Tel. No. 928-1181 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2174
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1192
         
  VIRGINO, RAYMOND R. Chief, Strategic Alliance and Environmental
Partnership Division
  Tel. No. 926-2637, 926-8346, 928-1208 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1048, 1050, 1052
         
  IBUAN, JULIE G. Chief, Stakeholder Management and 
Conflict Resolution Division
  Trunkline No. 926-6626 Local 2037
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1043, 1044, 1046, 1047, 1048
  Legal Service      
         
  ENERAN, ATTY. NORLITO A. OIC, Director   Tel. No. 926-6516, 928-1219, 928-1170
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2215, 2050
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1088
         
  VELICARIA, ATTY. ANTHONY RAYMOND M. OIC, Chief, Internal Affairs Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1051, 1098
         
  LUCASAN, ATTY. MIRLA A. Chief, Claims and Conflicts Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1093
         
  RAMOS, ATTY. GERALDINE DE LA CERNA Chief, Investigation and Arbitration Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1094
         
  ARZADON, ATTY. RICKY M. Chief, Litigation and Prosecution Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1095
         
  GARCIA, ATTY. CAMILO D. Chief, Legal Research and Opinion Division   IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1097
         
  Administrative Service      
         
  MARTINEZ, GALO, JR. C. OIC, Director   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  BAUTISTA, JANE G., DPA Chief, Records Management Division   Tel. No. 926-8079, 926-2694 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2085
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1149, 1150 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  ESTIPONA, ENGR. GUILLERMO JR. V. OIC, Chief, General Services Division   Tel. No. 926-2279 
Trunkline No. 926-6626 local 2121, 3009
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1154 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MONDROY, GILBERT C. Chief, Property and Supply Management Division   Tel. No. 926-3288
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
Local 1156, 1160
         
  Human Resource Development Service      
         
  CASTRO, ROLANDO R. Director   Tel. No. 926-2691
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2110
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1000
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MARCELO, MIRIAM M. Chief, Personnel Division   Tel. No. 928-9732, 928-7218, 920-0945 
Trunkline No. 929-6626 Local 2214, 2067
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1004
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MASUDA, HIRO V., DBA Chief, Training and Development Division   Tel. No. 426-3852
IP Phone Trunkline  No. 755-3330
local 1063, 1065, 1066, 1201
         
  TINDOC, DEXTER M. OIC, Chief, Career Development Division   Tel. No. 927-9107
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1064
         
  Internal Audit Service      
         
  ENRIQUEZ, RIC G., PhD
(CESO IV)
Director   Tel. No. 927-7096
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2294
         
  BALASCOPO, CYNTHIA R. Chief, Operations Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-8067 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2115
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1130
         
  ROSARIO, CRISTINA S. Chief, Management Audit Division   Tel. No. 926-6576 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1128, 1129, 1131
         
  Financial and Management Service      
         
  CASTILLO, INOCENCIO A. OIC-Director   Tel. No. 928-0851, 926-4826 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2070
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1013, 1014, 1015
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  NILLOSAN, DIÑA M. Chief, Accounting Division   Tel. No. 928-0254, 925-2342 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2075
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1016, 1017, 1018, 1019, 1020, 1053
         
  MANGUBOS, MAYBELLE N. OIC-Chief, Budget Division   Tel. No. 926-8056, 925-2343, 926-8078,
928-8592 Trunkline 929-6626 local 2077
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1021, 1023, 1024, 1025, 1026
         
  NILLOSAN, EVELYN G. Chief, Management Division   Tel. No. 926-6998  Trunkline 929-6626 local 2080 IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1027, 1028
         
  Knowledge and Information Systems Service      
         
    Director   Tel. No. 926-3051
IP Phone Trunkline 755-3330 Local 1196, 1158
         
  DE LEON, ROBERTO L. Chief, Information Systems Division   Tel. No. 926-0507
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1146, 1142, 1198, 1177
         
  CANTUBA, ELIZAR S. Chief, Network Infrastructure Management Division   Tel. No. 926-4806
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330
local 1049, 1147, 1143, 1144, 1145
         
  PRESBITERO, LOLITA S. OIC-Chief, Statistics and Data Resource Management Divsion   Tel. No. 925-8278
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1202, 1085
         
  Policy and Planning Service      
         
  FERRER, MA. LOURDES G. Director   Tel. No. 925-1184
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2043
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 
local 1082, 1083
         
  CAPISTRANO, MELINDA C. Chief, Planning & Programming Division   Tel. No. 928-7327 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1084
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  MOJICA, LLARINA S. Chief, Policy Studies Division   Tel. No. 925-1183 
IP Phone Trukline No. 755-3330 local 1086 
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  CUNANAN, MONINA M. Chief, Program Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 927-9737 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
         
  Foreign Assisted and Special Projects Service      
         
  DOMINGO, EDWIN G.
(CESO IV)
OIC Over All Director, FASPO   Tel. No. 925-2344, 926-8074, 926-2689
Trunkline No. 929-6626 local 2055
IP Phone Trunkline No. 1181, 1182, 1183, 1184
         
  DELA CRUZ, IMELDA A. Chief, Project Accounts
Management Division
  Tel. No. 927-6755 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1186
         
  GOROSPE, JESLINA B. Chief, Project Monitoring and Evaluation Division   Tel. No. 926-8052 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1087
         
  BRAVANTE, CONRADO JR. A. Chief, Project Management Division   Tel. No. 928-0028 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2054
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1188
         
  ABUGAN, EDDIE JR. B. Chief, Project Preparation Division   Tel. No. 926-8065, 926-2693 
IP Phone Trunkline No. 755-3330 local 1189, 1190
         
  Staff Bureaus      
         
  ADORNADO, HENRY A. Acting Director, Ecosystem Research Development Bureau (ERDB)   Tel. No. (049) 536-2509 
erdb.denr.gov.ph
         
  TAMAYO, NONITO M. Director, Forest Management Bureau (FMB)   Tel. No. 927-4788, 928-9313 
www.forestry.denr.gov.ph
         
  TALABIS, ATTY. EMELYNE V. OIC, Director, Land Management Bureau (LMB)   Tel. No. 480-0014, 243-6651 
www.lmb.gov.ph
         
  LIM, THERESA MUNDITA S.
(CESO III)
Director, Biodiversity Management Bureau (BMB)   Tel. No. 920-4417
www.pawb.gov.ph
         
  Line Bureaus      
         
  CAANCAN, JACQUELINE A. OIC-Director, Environmental Management Bureau (EMB)   Tel. No. 927-1517 
www.emb.gov.ph
         
  MONCANO, WILFREDO G. Director, Mines & Geosciences Bureau (MGB)   Tel. No. 920-9120 
Fax No. 920-1635
www.mgb.gov.ph
         
  Attached Agencies      
         
  TIANGCO, PETER N. Administrator, National Mapping Resource and Information Authority (NAMRIA)   Tel. No. 810-5468 
Trunkline 810-4831 local 105, 106 
www.namria.gov.ph
         
  MEDINA, JAIME C. General Manager, Laguna Lake Development  Authority (LLDA)   Tel. Nos. 332-2346
www.llda.gov.ph
         
  JOSE, JUNIO O. OIC-President, Natural Resources 
Development Corp.(NRDC)
  Tel. No. 521-9455
www.nrdc.gov.ph
         
    Chairperson, Pasig River Rehabilitation Commission (PRRC)   Tel. No. 926-5232, 926-6449
         
  RUBIATO, JANILO E. General Manager and Chief Executive, Philippine  Reclamation Authority (PRA)   Tel. No. 817-4711 to 13
         
  DEVANADERA, NELSON P. Executive Director, Palawan Council for  Sustainable Development (PCSD)   Tel. No. (048) 434-4234, 434-4235
         
  DAVID, SEVILLO JR. D. (CESO III) Executive Director, National Water
Resources Board (NWRB)
  Tel. No. 928-2365, 920-2641
         
  MONDRAGON, ATTY. LITO A. President & CEO, Philippine Mining 
Development Corporation (PMDC)
  Telefax. 706-1630 to 31
pmdc.com.ph
         
  Other Offices      
         
  DAÑO, ANTONIO M. Executive Director, River Basin 
Control Office (RBCO)
  Tel. No. 926-4706 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2190
         
    Deputy Executive Director, River Basin Control Office (RBCO)   Tel. No. 926-4706 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2190
         
  MAYOR-GORDOVE, DONNA
(CESO IV)
Executive Director, Manila Bay Coordinating Office (MBCO)   Tel. No. 928-1225 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2102 
www.themanilabay.com
         
  ILDEFONSO, ELIGIO Secretariat Executive Director, National Solid Waste Management Commission (NSWMC)   Tel. No. 920-2252 local 2249
         
  PACIS, ENGR. HENRY P. National Coordinator, DENR - CARP 
National Coordinating Office
  Tel. No. 927-4340, 925-1181 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2020
         
  Partner Agencies      
         
  GAUANG, JESUSA R. Supervising Auditor - DENR1, Commission on Audit   Tel. No. 928-1215, 926-2695 
Trunkline 929-6626 local 2081, 2082
         
  ALCANTARA, HANS R. Director, Civil Service Commission   Trunkline 929-6626 local 2079
         
  DELMORO, ATTY. JOEBIL B. Resident Ombudsman   Tel. No. 928-5980 
Trunkline 929-6626 Local 2090
         
Central OfficeCAR, R1, R2R3, NCR, R4A, R4B | R5, R6, R7 R8, R9, R10 | R11, R12, R13